Mega Charizard Y ex Rare rarity Crimson Blaze Pokémon card price

Crimson Blaze

Mega Charizard Y ex

Set
Crimson Blaze
Rarity
Rare
Card ID
b1a_014

Card Analysis

AI snapshot

Mega Charizard Y ex is currently unlisted card from Crimson Blaze with the Rare rarity, currently valued at no public price yet. That places it toward the entry end of the set — accessible to own and priced by collectors more than speculators.

Collector analysis

For collectors, Mega Charizard Y ex is best bought near-mint and raw unless a copy is exceptional. Its Rare rarity sets how often it appears in Crimson Blaze packs, so factor the hunt into your plan.

Investment analysis

As currently unlisted card, Mega Charizard Y ex carries lower downside but slower upside. Nothing is guaranteed to appreciate — track the Crimson Blaze trend and the card's rarity rather than short-term spikes.

Price analysis

The no public price yet figure reflects condition, the Rare print and demand for the Pokémon. Graded copies form a separate, higher tier — always confirm against live listings before you buy or sell.

Pull Rates — Crimson Blaze

Guaranteed Per Pack

RarityRate
Common5
Uncommon3

Hit Slot Distribution

RarityRate
Rare0.5
Holo Rare0.25
Ultra Rare0.18
Secret Rare0.07
Cards Per Pack10
SourceCommunity-aggregated pack-break statistics (Pokebeach / r/PokemonTCG / Pokellector-style tracking). NOT an official Pokemon Company figure -- no such figure is published. Treat as an approximation. No set-specific tracking data reviewed for this set -- generic fallback.
Confidenceestimate-generic-fallback

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Mega Charizard Y ex worth?

Mega Charizard Y ex is currently tracked at no public price yet, though live prices move with condition and demand.

Is Mega Charizard Y ex rare?

It carries the Rare rarity in Crimson Blaze, which sets how often it appears in packs.

Should I grade Mega Charizard Y ex?

Weigh the roughly $15–$30 grading cost against the no public price yet value — grade only exceptional copies.

PokeCheck

Verify Mega Charizard Y ex instantly

Use PokeCheck to authenticate your card, check its condition and get a market value estimate — free.

Check on PokeCheck →