Tapu Fini Holo Rare rarity Chilling Reign Pokémon card price — $0.71

Chilling Reign

Tapu Fini

Set
Chilling Reign
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card ID
swsh6_40
Price
$0.71

Card Analysis

AI snapshot

Tapu Fini is a pocket-change card from Chilling Reign with the Holo Rare rarity, currently valued at $0.71. That places it toward the entry end of the set — accessible to own and priced by collectors more than speculators.

Collector analysis

For collectors, Tapu Fini is best bought near-mint and raw unless a copy is exceptional. Its Holo Rare rarity sets how often it appears in Chilling Reign packs, so factor the hunt into your plan.

Investment analysis

As a pocket-change card, Tapu Fini carries lower downside but slower upside. Nothing is guaranteed to appreciate — track the Chilling Reign trend and the card's rarity rather than short-term spikes.

Price analysis

The $0.71 figure reflects condition, the Holo Rare print and demand for the Pokémon. Graded copies form a separate, higher tier — always confirm against live listings before you buy or sell.

Pull Rates — Chilling Reign

Guaranteed Per Pack

RarityRate
Common5
Uncommon3

Hit Slot Distribution

RarityRate
Rare0.5
Holo Rare0.25
Ultra Rare0.18
Secret Rare0.07
Cards Per Pack10
SourceCommunity-aggregated pack-break statistics (Pokebeach / r/PokemonTCG / Pokellector-style tracking). NOT an official Pokemon Company figure -- no such figure is published. Treat as an approximation. No set-specific tracking data reviewed for this set -- generic fallback.
Confidenceestimate-generic-fallback

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tapu Fini worth?

Tapu Fini is currently tracked at $0.71, though live prices move with condition and demand.

Is Tapu Fini rare?

It carries the Holo Rare rarity in Chilling Reign, which sets how often it appears in packs.

Should I grade Tapu Fini?

Weigh the roughly $15–$30 grading cost against the $0.71 value — grade only exceptional copies.

PokeCheck

Verify Tapu Fini instantly

Use PokeCheck to authenticate your card, check its condition and get a market value estimate — free.

Check on PokeCheck →